HOME

NEWS

A-LEVEL (IJMB/JUPEB)

JAMB

UNIVERSITY NEWS

ENTERTAINMENT

SPORTS NEWS

POLITICS

 STORE

FG lists NIN enrolment centres nationwide

Written by MJ

December 16, 2020

The Federal Government has approved 173 centres and 30 state government institutions for the National Identity Number enrollment across Nigeria.

This was contained in a public notice on the website of the National Identity Management Commission titled, ‘Approved Data Capturing Agents (Digital Identity Ecosystem)’.

The Nigerian Communications Commission had recently asked telecommunication service subscribers to block SIM cards not registered with NIN after two weeks.

However, the House of Representatives has asked the Federal Government to extend the deadline for the provision of NIN by telcos to 10 weeks.

Visit the following for your NIN REGISTRATION

  1. Adebola Sobanjo Company Ltd
  2. Afritech Multiconcept Ltd
  3. Airtel Network Limited
  4. Aliph Technologies Ltd
  5. Amex West Africa Ltd
  6. AndyzInegrated Services Ltd
  7. Atl Activate Tech Limited
  8. Basaleh Global Services Ltd
  9. Basmak Technologies Ltd
  10. Bellokano.Com Ltd
  11. Beu-Synergy Solutions Ltd
  12. Biosec Solutions Ltd
  13. Biosecureone Ltd
  14. Blackstones Engineering Ltd
  15. Citizen Helpline Ltd
  16. Cobaz Projects Ltd
  17. Cynox IT Ltd
  18. Dantata Universal Services Nig Ltd
  19. Datamining Company Ltd
  20. Datees Global Concept Ltd
  21. DavedestInegrated Service Ltd
  22. Dune Engineering & Construction Ltd
  23. Electronic Payplus Ltd
  24. Estabet Synergy Ltd
  25. Emerging Markets Telecommunications Services Limited (9Mobile)
  26. Etranzact
  27. File Solutions Limited
  28. Fingertips Enterprises Int. Partners Ltd
  29. FlexisafEdusoft Ltd
  30. Globacom Limited
  31. Greenmozis Ltd
  32. Hunter & Cook Ltd
  33. Ibolda Health International Ltd
  34. Interra Networks Ltd
  35. Jetlink Limited
  36. Joeson Consult Ltd
  37. Joma Investments Ltd
  38. Juads Technologies Ltd
  39. Kevone Consult Ltd
  40. Khahus Consulting Solutions Ltd
  41. Kimberely Matt Nig Ltd
  42. Knowledge Resource Ltd
  43. Knowledge Square Foresight Ltd
  44. Kruggerbrent & Co Ltd
  45. Lasventures Global Services Ltd
  46. Laukamz & Co Ltd
  47. Leema Investment Nig Ltd
  48. Lexington Technologies
  49. Liviasoft Technologies Ltd
  50. MTN Nigeria Communications Plc.
  51. Multibase Investment Ltd
  52. Nehemic Nig Ltd
  53. Ninto Company Nigeria Limited
  54. Nolia Consult Ltd
  55. Nouveltech Ltd
  56. NQLB Nig Ltd
  57. Office Machines Nigeria Limited
  58. Pandus Powell’s Nig Ltd
  59. Paychex International
  60. Payvision Plus Nig Ltd
  61. Pen Prime Ltd
  62. Phase Point Platforms Ltd
  63. Pyrich Group Ltd
  64. Research and Data Solutions Ltd
  65. Rhino Niger Networks Ltd
  66. Samuiky Global Ltd
  67. Sanstonz Consultancy Services Ltd
  68. Seamfix Nig Ltd
  69. Service Management Consultancy Ltd
  70. Slogani Consults Nig Ltd
  71. Socket Works Ltd
  72. Softcom Ltd
  73. Solcorn Technologies Ltd
  74. Succesory Nig Ltd
  75. Tech Systems Ltd
  76. Tenece Professional Services Ltd
  77. Thrixes Technologies Ltd
  78. Unified Payment Services Ltd
  79. Vantage Management Consultancy Ltd
  80. VDT Communications Ltd
  81. Verifix Concept Ltd
  82. Verifyme Nig Ltd
  83. Verse It Ltd
  84. Volsus Energy Ltd
  85. Xptech Power Ltd
  86. YWC Technologies Ltd
  87. Zebra Multi Services Ltd CATEGORY B: NON-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION AND CIVIL SOCIETY ORGANIZATIONS
  88. Africa Youth Growth Foundation
  89. An Nadaa Educational Foundation
  90. Arrida Relief Foundation
  91. Excellent World Foundation
  92. Hadejia Ina Mafita Initiative Community Based Organization
  93. Mimido Initiative & Development
  94. Murna Foundation CATEGORY C: START-UP COMPANIES AND SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES

S/N NAME

  1. AA&T Consulting Services
  2. Agile Talata Enterprise Ltd
  3. Andy Links GPS Data Tracking Services Ltd
  4. Avas Tech Ltd
  5. Azera Data Ltd
  6. Babalola Olawale & Kadeba Ayodele Globacom Office
  7. Data Formula Global Concept Ltd
  8. De Blue Shangarilla Limited
  9. Digidynamics Technologies Ltd
  10. Dtrexx Continental Services Ltd
  11. Ebe Data Services Ltd
  12. Ekuleku Innovation System Ltd
  13. Emjeh Multi-Investment Ltd
  14. Gefau Global Services Limited
  15. Grayhart Ltd
  16. Improved Data Solutions & Information Technology Ltd
  17. Joreal Nigeria Limited
  18. J-Mech Distribution Ltd
  19. Kable Premium Hub Ltd
  20. Kamanda Global ICT International Nigeria Limited
  21. Kasu Global Consult Ltd
  22. Layonas Engineering Nig. Ltd
  23. Legelege Entries & Travs Ltd
  24. Linx Spatial Systems Ltd
  25. Moriah Rock International Ltd
  26. Napi Technologies Ltd
  27. OAR College of Health & Technology
  28. Omokhoje Sam-Jegede & Co
  29. Pomade Consulting Ltd
  30. Oridum Limited
  31. Prestigious ICT Investment Ltd
  32. Prioclen Limited
  33. Primeage Success Team Ltd
  34. Randaframes Engineering
  35. Rayons D’or Ltd
  36. Reffi Global Ltd
  37. Rovins Global Services Ltd
  38. Ruks Enterprise International Global Ltd
  39. Sabon Sara ICT Global Concept
  40. Seas Data Resources Ltd
  41. Simpson Ventures Limited
  42. Spaceblog Technologies Ltd
  43. Spherical GIS & RS Ltd
  44. TBL Quantum Digital Tech Ltd
  45. Teenth Integrated Global Services Ltd
  46. UGS Technologies Ltd CATEGORY D: SMALL, MEDIUM ENTERPRISES SMES (B1)
  47. A.F. Partnership
  48. AA & MM Masterclass Enterprises
  49. Abuchi Ed Ogbuchi & Co
  50. Adeoye& Associates
  51. Ajiboye Adeoye & Co
  52. Best Internet Café
  53. Bin Khalifa Global Resources
  54. Friends Café & Gen Printing Services
  55. Fx-Keyplus Concepts
  56. Gomfid Multi Services
  57. Himbell Company Ltd
  58. Hub House Global Limited
  59. IsahNguru Ventures
  60. Jibyes Consulting
  61. Jubilee Computers and Logistics
  62. Kayode Ogunro & Company
  63. Lukadol & Associates Ltd
  64. Maydan Associates
  65. Miandkay Enterprises
  66. Micropro Global Comm
  67. N. A. Samuelson Business Consult
  68. New Age Computer CBT Enterprises
  69. OAR Educational Services & Innovation Centre Ltd
  70. Olusuyi Agboola & Co
  71. Parity-Bit Systems
  72. Pentium Paul Ltd
  73. Primetouch Computers
  74. Real Positive Friends
  75. Stanford Exclusive Associates Ltd
  76. Taju Audu & Company
  77. Theo ICT Integrated
  78. Yudee Integrated Resources
  79. Zincom Technology PUBLIC SECTOR INSTITUTIONS – STATE GOVERNMENTS
  80. Abia State Government
  81. Adamawa State Ministry of Special Duties
  82. Akwa Ibom State Ministry of Science & Technology
  83. Cross River State Government
  84. Delta State Ministry of Economic Planning
  85. Ebonyi State Ministry of Information & State Orientation
  86. Gombe State Government
  87. Lagos State Residents Registration Agency
  88. Kaduna State Residents Registration Agency
  89. Katsina State Institute of Technology and Management
  90. Kano State Ministry of Special Duties
  91. Nigeria Postal Service
  92. Ogun State Government
  93. Oyo State Ministry of Finance
  94. Sokoto Investment Company Limited
  95. Zamfara State Government PUBLIC SECTOR ORGANIZATIONS
  96. Abuja Enterprise Agency
  97. Central Bank of Nigeria (Nigeria Inter-Bank Settlement Systems

Plc)

  1. Corporate Affairs Commission
  2. Defence Space Administration
  3. Economic and Financial Crimes Commission
  4. Independent National Electoral Commission
  5. Joint Tax Board
  6. Military Pensions Board
  7. National Agricultural Extension & Research Liaison Services
  8. National Commission for Refugees, Migrants & Internally

Displaced Persons

  1. National Health Insurance Scheme
  2. National Pension Commission Nigeria Communications

Commission

  1. National Population Commission
  2. Nigerian Postal Service

No Results Found

The page you requested could not be found. Try refining your search, or use the navigation above to locate the post.

Stay Up to Date With The Latest News & Updates

Join Our Newsletter

 

Click to Chat!
#
Agent (Online)
×

We are here to help. Chat with us on WhatsApp for any queries.

You cannot copy content of this page